San Diego Limobuses | Party Bus San Diego | Tour Bus | Charter Bus | Shuttle Bus Temecula Wine Tours, Limousine San Diego, Party Bus, Limo Bus transportation
Spectrum Limousines • San Diego Limobuses by the Forcier Family
San Diego Charter Bus | San Diego Limobuses | Party Bus | Limobuses | Limos | Shuttle Buses | Tour Bus | San Diego Tour Bus San Diego Limo bus Home Page San Diego Limousine | San Diego Limobuses | Quote | Charge | Expense | Estimation | Rate | Fee | Estimate request | san diego limobus estimation Spectrum Party Bus Coupons Specials | Deals | Savings | Coupons | Cheap | Packages | Value | Military | Senior | Student | VIP | Bargain | Low Cost | Low Prices | Lower Prices | Affordable | Budget San Diego Limo bus Last Minute Deals | Coupons | Specals | Discounts | low prices San Diego Limo Bus Fleet | Hummer | Escalade | Cadillac | Dina | MCI | Dance Pole | Stripper Pole | Double Decker | H2 Hummer
San Diego Limobuses 619.225.8466
 

Limo Party Bus Transpotation to Southern California Concerts & Events

San Diego Limo Buses provides affordable Limousine Bus deals to all San Diego music and show events. San Diego limobus also offers charter bus service to the following SoCal counties Los Angeles, Riverside, Orange and San Bernadino Counties. Our event limo and concert Limo bus rentals are great when traveling to the following theatre, music, concert and show venues located thought out southern California...

4th&B
UPDATES COMING SOON!
710 Beach Club
Oct 4: Indubious & Ease Up
Oct 5: Sunny Rude, Brewfish & The Roman Watchdogs
Oct 6: OB Oktoberfest Ms. Oktoberfest Bikini Contest
Oct 10: The Room Downstairs
Oct 11:Habitat (CD Release Party), Chocolate Revolution & Lucky Lucifer
Oct 17: Seedless, Katastro & Krooked Treez
Oct 18: Arden Park Roots, Pasadena & Bumpin Uglies
Oct 19: Full Moon Fever & Open Arms Tribute
Oct 25: Vasoline, Gunner Gunner & Stone Horse
Oct 26: The Broken Stems, Dank Rupt & James Dean
Anthology
UPDATES COMING SOON!
Bar Pink
Aug 15: The Soul Fries
Oct 1: Tiki Tuesday featuring Old Man Johnson
Oct 2: 9pm DJ Grand Masta Rats
Oct 3: Queen Caveat
Oct 4: First Friday with NoSuckerDJs
Oct 5: DJ Barry Thomas
Oct 7: Monday Night Mass with The Husky Boys All-Stars
Oct 8: Tiki Tuesday with DJ "Bongo" Tony
Oct 9: DJ Grand Masta Rats
Oct 10: Fitted pres. by J. Blow, Daeta, The Fresh Yard & Premiere Fits
Oct 11: Oh Spirit, Wires In The Walls
Oct 12: The MilkCrates DJs Mikey Face & Angie
Oct 15: Tiki Two's Day featuring Mr. Adrian Demain
Oct 16: Funk 101 with Stevie & The Hi-Stax & DJ Barry Thomas
Belly Up
Oct 7:Toro Y Moi with Vinyl Williams
Oct 8: Conor Oberst (Of Bright Eyes) - SOLD OUT
Oct 9: Steve Earle and the Dukes with Special guests the Mastersons
Oct 10: Berlin (Featuring Terri Nunn) with Allison Iraheta • Halo Circus
Oct 11: Super Diamond - Friday Show with Betamaxx
Oct 12: Super Diamond - Saturday Show with INXS-IVE
Oct 13: Rita Rudner
Oct 14: Louie Bello with Dalton and The Sheriffs
Oct 15: Primal Scream with Wild Wild Wets
Oct 16: Leon Russell with Low Volts
Oct 17: Jimmy Buffett & The Coral Reefer Band - SOLD OUT
Oct 18: Chali 2na & House of Vibe • B-Side Players
Oct 19: Stepping Feet with The Squirming Coils (Phish Tribute)
Oct 20: An Evening With Three Dog Night
Bernardo Winery
Oct 4: Winemaker’s Dinner
October 19 & 20: 36th Annual Fall Arts and Crafts Fair
Brick by Brick
Oct 10: Saint Shameless w/ guests Supersonic Dragon Wagon
Oct 11: Red Fang with guests Helms Alee & Wild Throne (formally Dog Shredder)
Oct 12: "Harvest The Music" Performances by Tiffany Jane & the Kicks with guests tba
Oct 13: Kylesa/ Pinkish Black/ Sierra Sin
Oct 18: Diamond Head/ Raven/ Taz Taylor/ Volture (featuring Ryan Waste)/ Ultimate Sin
October 19: Circle 7/ Vattica/ Shotgun Chaperone/ Before the Mourning
October 20: "Afton Presents" whiskytickle, Seth Geko & Guests
October 22: Oh No Fiasco/ The Village Squares/ The Great Okra/ Undead Garden
October 23: Wednesday 13/ Cold Blue Rebels/ Mortified Mortician
Oct 26: Sinflood/ Psychosally/ Starch Monkey/ Cult Vegas
Oct 27: Koffin Kats/ The Strikers/ Hard Fall Hearts
Oct 31: 13-A Reunion
The Casbah
Oct 7: PURE X, SILENT LAND TIME MACHINE, DITCHES
Oct 8: CONOR OBERST (OF BRIGHT EYES), FELICE BROTHERS
Oct 10: THE LEGENDARY PINK DOTS • JOE PUG, VANDAVEER, JESSE LAMONACA
Oct 11: KING KHAN AND THE SHRINES, HELL SHOVEL, TEENAGE BURRITOS, SHAKE BEFORE US • RED FANG, HELMS ALEE, WILD THRONE
Oct 12: HOUSES, AMP LIVE, SAY SAY • THE LOONS, THE ROSALYNS, SCHITZOPHONICS, CHINESE ROCKS
Oct 13: SAN FERMIN, OKAPI SUN, NATASHA KOZAILY • J. RODDY WALSTON AND THE BUSINESS, GRINGO STAR • KYLESA, PINKISH BLACK, SIERRA • DRAG THE RIVER, MIKE DONOVAN
Oct 14: THE DODOS, DUSTIN WONG • GUITAR WOLF, THE COATHANGERS, COWARD
Oct 15: PRIMAL SCREAM, WILD WILD WETS
Oct 15: HAIM, IO ECHO
Oct 16: BRAIDS, HUNDRED WATERS, KODAK TO GRAPH
Oct 17: HELADO NEGRO, RAFTER, PAL&DROME • FUCKED UP, TONY MOLINA, GO GO LORDS
Oct 18: LANGHORNE SLIM & THE LAW, JONNY FRITZ, NATHAN REICH • THE ICARUS LINE, BUDDY BANTER
Oct 19: QUINTRON AND MS. PUSSYCAT, ZZZ (FROM AMSTERDAM), BEEHIVE & THE BARRACUDAS • MS MR, WILDCAT! WILDCAT! • SURFER BLOOD, TEAM SPIRIT, ANDY BOAY • SLEIGH BELLS, DOLDRUMS
Oct 20: SUPERSUCKERS, HELLBOUND GLORY, NEIGHBORS TO THE NORTH, SAINT SHAMELESS
Coyote Bar & Grill
Oct 9: The Mighty Aimless
Oct 10: Crosswinds
Oct 11: Slower
Oct 12: Friends & Enablers • Soundvault • DJ Gary B
Oct 13: The Steamers • Master Splinter & the Shredders
Oct 16: SmokeStaxx
Oct 17: Northstar
Oct 18: Mystique Elements of Soul • DJ Gina Cat
Oct 19: Jimi Blaze
Oct 20: The Fabulous Woodies
Del Mar Thoroughbred Club
Coming Soon...
Dirk's Niteclub
Coming Soon
Embarcadero Marina Park South
Coming Soon! 
 
Flying Elephant

Coming Soon!

Gallagher's Pub & Grill
Oct 8: Kareoke Night
Oct 9: Whiskey Acoustic Showdown- Sick Waiting & Guest
Oct 10: Bears Night Game/Comedy Night
Oct 11: Baconstrip Smackdown
Oct 12: Galway Hookerband & Guest
Oct 13: Trad Irish Session/80 Proof
Oct 14: Originalites & Friends
Oct 15: Karaoke Night
Oct 16: Promotional Party w/Bordertown Saints, Bullet & Dickel Whiskey
Oct 17: Comedy Night
The Griffin
Oct 8: Shiva Trash : Electric Healing Sound : Gloomsday
Oct 9: Tony Lucca : Josh Krajcik
Oct 10: Lee Dewyze : Dawn Mitschele
Oct 11: Sean Hayes with The Blank Tapes
Oct 12: Latex Grenade : By Design : Sight Unscene
Oct 14: The Delta Saints : Jared James Nichols
Oct 15: Pool Party : The StirCrazies : Devocean
Oct 16: Idyll Wild : Old Age : The We Shared Milk
Oct 17: Evidence : Lmno : Black Resume : Cali Cam
Oct 18: Del Sol Project : Solwave : Rags + Ribbons
Oct 19: Leagues : The Dig : The Palace Ballroom
Harrah's Rincon
Coming Soon!
House of Blues
Oct 8: Hank 3
Oct 9: blu eCigs Presents The Pretty Reckless – Going to Hell Tour
Oct 10: GRiZ: The Rebel Era Tour
Oct 11: KSON Presents Easton Corbin
Oct 12: One Last Look w/ Redeem/Revive, deadweight, Bring Forth The Lies, Focus In Frame,Truth Betrayed
Oct 13: blu eCigs & HOB 20th Anniversary Present Blue October – The Sway Tour
Oct 14: Monday Night Madness • City and Colour with The Paper Kites
Oct 15: Frank Turner & The Sleeping Souls with The Smith Street Band and Koo Koo Kanga Roo
Oct 16: Disclosure with T. Williams US Fall 2013 Tour
OCT 17: Steve Vai • Groove International Presents: Lights
OCT 18: Real Friends with Mixtapes, Forever Came Calling, Pentimento & Number One Champs • Pepper with RDGLDGRN
OCT 20: Kirk Franklin Presents Gospel Brunch at House of Blues (San Diego)
Humphreys By the Bay
May 26: Juanes - Loud and Unplugged Tour
Jun 3: Jewel - Greatest Hits Tour (solo acoustic)
Jun 6: Grace Potter & the Nocturnals
Patrick's Gaslamp Pub
May 14: Walter's Chicken Jam
May 15: Mama Tokus... Direct from the UK
May 16: Johnny Vernazza
May 17: TBA
May 18: Bill Magee Blues Band
May 19: Blue Rockit Band
May 20: WG & The G-Man
May 21: Walter's Chicken jam
May 22: Bayou Brothers
May 23: Bill Magee Blues Band
May 24: Johnny Vernazza
May 25: Mystique Element of Soul
May 31: 145th St.
Prescott Promenade
May 17: Coyote
May 24: Street Heart
May 31: Dinner and a Concert: Night Shift
Jun 7: Dinner & a Concert: Choice Entertainers
Jun 14: Dinner and a Concert: The Heroes
Jun 21: Dinner and a Concert: 80z All Stars
Jun 28: Dinner and a Concert: Fantasy All-Star Band
Jul 5: Dinner and a Concert: Soul Persuaders
Jul 12: Dinner and a Concert: Hot Rod Lincoln
Jul 19: Dinner and a Concert: Downbeat Big Band
Ruby Room
May 14: Tori Roze Presents: Ruby Tuesday feat. Kitten with a Whip, Della
May 15: Starcrossed CD release show, The Touchies, Marco Polo (Punk)
May 16: RIP Entertainment Presents: Filter Beat Showcase feat.Winter Inte
May 17: QuitSleep, Fresh Bakin and The Madero Group
May 18: SD Union Presents: The American Jungle Documentary Filming, HYBRIS (
May 24: Shake Before Us, SXO, Duping The Public, The Elephant Projec
May 25: SD Bass Session Presents; Supreme, Fonkah,
May 26: Sonic Boom
May 28: Tori Roze Presents: Ruby Tuesday feat. Todo Mundo, AfroJazz
May 29: AfroJazziacs, Taluna, Todo Mundo
May 30: Lord Howler, SLIG (San Pedro), CHIEFS, Lazy Cobra (Rock/Metal) $5
May 31: Hott Thing, Really Idol, Hey Ho Let's Go (Tribute Bands) $10
Jun 1: Elektrofield
Jun 4: MNovie Marathon
Jun 7: Pink Boombox
Jun 8: Mighty Fresh
Jun 11: Tori Roze Presents: Ruby Tuesday
Jun 13: To The Lab Presents...
Jun 14: Eken is Dead, more tba
Jun 15: SD Union
Jun 16: M.D.C, ArnoCorps
Jun 20: Filter
Jun 25: Tori Roze Presents: Ruby Tuesday
Jun 27: Nerdcore
Jun 28: Hold do Lab
Jun 30: Sonic Boom
Jul 6: Elektrofield
Jul 9: Tori Roze presents: Ruby Tuesday
Jul 12: Berracuda • pride Weekend
Jul 13: Mighty Fresh
Jul 16: Tori Roze presents: Ruby Tuesday
Jul 19: Hold of Aubree
Jul 20: Hold for Aubree
Jul 20: Hold for Aubree • Dr. Sketchys Anti-Art School
Jul 23: Hold for Aubree
Scripps Park
Coming Soon!
Shakedown Bar
Aug 17: Dark Earth, Christ Killer, and G.O.D.
Aug 20: Beneath Oblivion with Mortar and Lazy Cobra
Aug 23: Shocks of Mighty with Kingston a Go Go
Aug 24: Dr. Bizarro's Victims with The Daffys and The Peabrains
Aug 30: The Sleepwalkers with Toothless George and Johnny Deadly
Aug 31: Cholos on Acid (CD Release) with Nuclear Tomorrow and Ramplocals
Sep 13: DEADBOLT with Tramplers & Confederales
Sep 14: GFP (General Fucking Principle) with Coda Reactor & Castoff
Sep 20: The Pheasants, The Focke Wolves, Chica Diabla and Kodiak
Sep 27: Vomit Assault with None of the Living Remains, Rebellion Urbana and Massakro
Sep 28: Luicidal
Oct 11: Iron Maidens
Sherwood Auditorium at Museum of Contemporary Art San Diego
Aug 17 - Aug 23: La Jolla Music Society SummerFest
Sleeptrain Amphitheatre
Aug 23: Brad Paisley w/ Chris Young and Lee Brice
Sep 22: Keith Urban
Oct 1: Honda Civic Tour Featuring Maroon 5
Oct 11: Jason Alden: 2013 Night Train Tour
Soda Bar
Aug 16: ALEX BLEEKER AND THE FREAKS • DITCHES • MOTHLIGHT
Aug 17: SELEBRITIES • RARE TIMES • IDYLL WILD
Aug 18: GREGORY ALAN ISAKOV • KRIS ORLOWSKI • GABRIEL DOUGLAS
Aug 19: APE MACHINE • STYLE LIKE REVELATORS • ROXY JONES
Aug 20: TUMBLEWEED WANDERERS • SODA PANTS • LEANNA MAY AND THE MATADORS
Aug 21: HIBOU • BRUIN • THE DEAD BLUE
Aug 22: AIR SEX CHAMPIONSHIPS TOUR
Aug 23: THE BLOODY HOLLIES• HOCU • STALINS OF SOUND
Aug 24: KIM LENZ & THE JAGUARS • EL MONTE SLIM
Aug 25: LUKE REDFIELD • LATE NITE HOWL • ED GHOST TUCKER
Aug 26: THE ELECTRIC SONS • ELEPHANT KING • CULT VEGAS
Aug 27: SPOSE • CAM GROVES • OCK COUSTEAU | APEX REALM
Aug 28: OKAY OKAY • THE BLACKJACKITS • LUPUS
Aug 29: CARRIE NATIONS • NEEDLES/PINS | HOMELESS SEXUALS | BEHIND THE WAGON • VISITORS | GRAMMATICAL B | TIGHT BROS | A-BORTS | LYNDSEYS | JOHNNY MOX
Aug 30: TOYS THAT KILL • DOPAMINES | TURKISH TECHNO | RUMSPRINGER • CROW BAIT | MURMURS | DUDES NIGHT
Aug 31: BANNER PILOT • PLOW UNITED | SLOW DEATH | GATEWAY DISTRICT • MANIX | AMERICAN LIES | BAM BAMS
Sep 1: LIPSTICK HOMICIDE • PARASITES | STEINWAYS | MAXIES • POOL PARTY | VISITORS | TURKLETONS | JABBER
Sep 2: PSYCHIC MIRRORS • MIAMI PLAYERS CLUB DJS
Sep 3: SAID THE WHALE • KERA AND THE LESBIANS • CLUB
Sep 4: TESLA BOY • NIGHT DRIVE • VISION
Sep 5: BARBARIAN • IS/IS
Sep 6: DIATRIBES • CHAMP
Sep 7: THE DREAD CREW OF ODDWOOD • UNICORN DEATH • BLOOD DANCER
Sep 7: • THE TREE RING • TELEPHONES • THE SHIVERS
Sep 8: BETA LION • SAHAB
Sep 9: S (ex-Carissas's Wierd) • NIGHT CADET • MARIEL
Sep 10: TURQUOISE JEEP + guests
Sep 11: NEVER COME DOWN • GLOBALIES • ALLOPHONE
Sep 12: ON AN ON • THE LOVE LANGUANGE • HANDS
Sep 13: THE CREEPY CREEPS • THE BURNING OF ROME • DECK MOUNTAIN | ZERO ZERO | QUNQ
Sep 14: WILD NOTHING • PICTUREPLANE • LIKE ELEPHANTS | TORCHES | HIT DOG HOLLAR
Sep 15: AWAHNICHI (ex-El Olio Wolof) • SNEEZE
Sep 17: ROSE WINDOWS + guests
Sep 18: MIDLAKE + guests
Sep 19: THE DUSTBOWL REVIVAL + guests
Sep 20: THE SO SO GLOS • DIARRHEA PLANET
Sep 22: THE OCTOPUS PROJECT • PAPER LIONS • RUBEDO
Sep 23: JOAN OF ARC • SWIFT INTRUDERS • BIG BAD BUFFALO
Sep 24: CALI CAM • KYNAN
Sep 26: WOODS • FRESH AND ONLYS • JESSICA PRATT
Sep 26: MOVING UNITS • SOME EMBER • DJ MARIO ORDUNO
Sep 27: BLUE SKY BLACK DEATH • SISTER CRAYON
Sep 30: DOUBLE DUCHESS • MAGIC MOUTH • GLITTERBANG
Oct 1: THE HOOT HOOTS • FIGHTING WITH IRONS • KITTY
Oct 2: HURRAY FOR THE RIFF RAFF • SPIRIT FAMILY REUNION • THE DESLONDES
Oct 3: TEENAGE BOTTLEROCKET • THE QUEERS • THE COPYRIGHTS
Oct 4: AND SO I WATCH YOU FROM AFAR • TTNG (formerly This Town Needs Guns) • MYLETS
Oct 5: HUGH CORNWELL (original frontman for The Stranglers) • BROTHERS OF BRAZIL
Oct 6: ORANGE GOBLIN • HOLY GRAIL • LAZERWULF
Oct 7: DECKER. • WESLEY HARTLEY AND THE TRAVELING TREES
Oct 7: COLISEUM • RED HARE
Oct 9: LEE BAINS III & THE GLORY FIRES • AUSTIN LUCAS
Oct 10: JOE PUG • VANDAVEER
Oct 11: SPITALFIELD • THE YOUNG RAPSCALLIONS
Oct 12: HOUSES • AMP LIVE
Oct 13: SAVES THE DAY • INTO IT. OVER IT. • HOSTAGE CALM
Oct 13: J. RODDY WALSTON AND THE BUSINESS + guests
Oct 14: GUITAR WOLF • THE COATHANGERS • COWARD
Oct 15: TJUTJUNA + guests
Oct 19: MS MR • WILDCAT! WILDCAT!
Oct 21: LITTLE DOVE • CURSE OF THE NORTH
Oct 22: STEPDAD • COLOR
Oct 24: CHROME SPARKS + guests
Oct 24: TWIN FORKS • MATRIMONY • ED GHOST TUCKER
Oct 25: HUNX & HIS PUNX + guests
Nov 1: KEVIN DEVINE AND THE GODDAMN BAND • NOW, NOW • HARRISON HUDSON
Nov 3: THE BEARDS + guests
Nov 3: DEERHOOF • LXMP • KIDS
Nov 4: TEEN DAZE • CAMP COUSELORS
Nov 5: WHITE LUNG • ANTWON
Nov 7: MEAT PUPPETS • THE WORLD TAKES
Nov 8: ILYA • MODERN RIFLES
Nov 9: REASON TO REBEL • AMERIKAN BEAR
Nov 10: GOLDROOM + guests
Nov 11: THE DEER TRACKS • ICE CHOIR
Nov 13: SOMEONE STILL LOVES YOU BORIS YELTSIN • ARMY NAVY
Nov 14: MINOR ALPS + guests
Nov 20: JOHN VANDERSLICE + guests
Soma
Aug 23: Kingmaker Approaching Fiction Damcyan Survival The Hallowed Subject 16
Aug 24: Phil Ade Kid Daytona
Sep 7: Mutiny 2B GoRilLa DisKo & Slugfest Dissaray Digital Jammer Dj JVDAS Jinzo
Sep 12: The Dangerous Summer Rare Monk Lightning Starts Fire Plus Guest
Sep 13: Killing The Messenger Oh, Guardian Focus In Frame The I In Self Jeremiah Johnson Hundred Caliber A New Challenger Approaches Seconds Ago Quorra
Sep 14: The Frights Selis Anchors The Nobles Frequency Coro Nada
Sep 15: Leaders Reformers Colossus Plus Guests
Sep 21: We Butter The Bread With Butter INCREDIBLE ME Plus Guests
Sep 28: Dance Gavin Dance Abandon All Ships Reverend Crow Stolas Incredible Me Plus Guest
Sep 29: Bullet For My Valentine Black Veil Brides Stars In Stereo Throw The Fight
Oct 4: Lion I Am Monsters Scare Victory Heights Plus Guests
Oct 5: YOU ME AT SIX Cute is What We Aim For Conditions Dinosaur Pile Up
Oct 6: Anberlin The Maine Plus Guests
Oct 10: Zedd OLIVER & Alex Metric
Oct 12: We Came As Romans Silverstein Chunk! No Captain Chunk The Color Morale Danger Kids
Oct 16: Sleeping With Sirens Memphis May Fire Breathe Carolina Issues
Oct 17: Trivium Devil Driver After The Burial Sylosis
Oct 18: Attila Upon A Burning Body The Plot in You Fit for a King Plus special guests
Oct 19: SCREAM IT LIKE YOU MEAN IT 2013 Story of the Year Like Moths to Flames Hawthorne Heights Set It Off I am King Plus Special Guest
Oct 24: Jonny Craig Secrets Kyle Lucas Hearts and Hands Bleach Blond
Oct 26: Streetlight Manifesto Mike Park Dan Potthast
Oct 27: New Found Glory & Alkaline Trio
Nov 2: Wolfgang Gartner & Tommy Trash
Nov 5: Hoodie Allen OCD Moosh & Twist Mod Sun D-Why
Nov 29: The Devil Wears Prada The Ghost Inside Volumes Texas In July
Nov 30: Tribal Seeds The Expanders Piracy Conspiracy Plus Special Guest
Dec 6: Blood On The Dancefloor Heavygrinder Farewell My Love The Relapse Symphony Haley Rose
Dec 12: The Story So Far Stick To Your Guns Such Gold Rotting Out Heart To Heart
Stage Rock Bar & Grill
Aug 19: REGGAE PARTY
Aug 22: BASS TRIBE
Aug 30: Teaser
Sycuan Casino Showcase Theatre
Aug 17: Conjunto Primavera
Aug 22: Tom Green & Steve-O
Aug 30: Spin Doctors
Aug 31: Phil Vassar
Sep 6: Blood, Swet & tears
Sep 7: Abba The Concert
Sep 19: Soul Asylum
Sep 21: Drew Carey
Sep 28: Mua Thu Yeu Duong
Oct 11: Modern English & The Romantics
Oct 12: Las Lavanderas
Oct 13: Billy Ocean
Oct 17: WAR
Oct 19: Paul Rodriguez
Oct 25: The Mavericks
Nov 9: Paquita La Del Barrio
Nov 21: Bret Michaels
Nov 30: keenan Ivory Wayans
Dec 6: Lisa Loeb & Duncan Sheik
Dec 7: Jim Belushi & The Chicago Board of Comedy
Dec 13: Temptations Review feat. Dennis Edwards
Dec 21: Sheila E
Tin Can Ale House
Aug 1: NICE WORLD \\\ NO KNOW \\\ THE GREAT OKRA
Aug 2: JOY \\\ RED OCTOPUS \\\ SACRI MONTI
Aug 3: ST. CLOUD SLEEPERS \\\ KEITH MOODY (Nashville) \\\ LOVE & THE SKULL
Aug 5: The TIN CAN COUNTRY CLUB featuring David Rosales & Olivia May
Aug 6: THE LOVE BIRDS \\\ HANNAH & MAGGIE (NYC) \\\ JASMINE COMMERCE
Aug 7: JOHN & THE TIME TRAVELING BICYCLE \\\ THE GROWNUP NOISE (Boston) \\\ GOLDENBOY featuring THE NEW FAMILIAR
Aug 8: COMET CALENDAR \\\ SATELLITE RUN \\\ VOICE ACTOR
Aug 9: THE SECRET SAMURAI \\\ THE AQUALADS (Charlotte, North Carolina) \\\ THE MYSTERY MEN (Atlanta)
Aug 10: GRAMPADREW \\\ THE SENATORS (Phoenix) \\\ SHAWN ROHLF & THE BUSKERS
Aug 12: The TIN CAN COUNTRY CLUB featuring Justin Rodriguez
Aug 13: Magic Brotherhood presents — A Broken Heart Tattoo production: THE LEAGUE OF GENTLEMEN featuring tattoo art by SKY, SODA POP, CHOWDUH BOWL with live music and dj. FREE!
Aug 14: VAMPIRE \\\ HELLO GRAVITY (Germany) \\\ THE HERO INSIDE
Aug 15: MACHINES LEARNING \\\ CASSIOPEIA (Phoenix) \\\ INDOOR CITIES
Aug 16: LITTLE FOWL \\\ HEART BEAT TRAIL \\\ STEPS OF DOE
Aug 17: MRS HENRY (CD Release Show) \\\ DIRTY SIRENS \\\ DOWN BIG (CD Release Show)
Aug 19: TRANSLATION: AUDIO \\\ FEVER CHARM (Oakland) \\\ THE ROMAN WATCHDOGS
Aug 20: BURGERS & BEERS with the BALLAST POINT BREWERS — FREE!
Aug 21: G BURNS JUG BAND \\\ GARY HANKINS \\\ LAUREN SEXTON
Aug 22: SOCIAL CLUB \\\ LEGACY PACK \\\ JUST LIKE JENNA
Aug 23: AMIGO \\\ DARK WATCHERS \\\ CALIFORNIA 666
Aug 24: lutherans (ex ANIMAL STEEL, NAPOLEAN COMPLEX) \\\ RECORDABLE COLORS \\\ ALLOPHONE (EP Release)
Aug 26: THE TIN CAN COUNTRY CLUB SHOWCASE
Aug 27: TRASHAXIS \\\ SPACEWASTER (Seattle) \\\ IMPERFEX
Aug 28: HURRY ON SUNDOWN \\\ TRAILDUSTER \\\ TRAVIS LABREL \\\ CHRISTINE HUBER
Aug 29: RADIOS SILENT \\\ SENSORY STATION \\\ NOTHING HAUNTS ME
Aug 30: PRETTY BOOM \\\ DUPING THE PUBLIC \\\ UNIFORM VICTOR
Aug 31: SCOUT NIBLETT \\\ P.G. SIX \\\ TORI ROGG
The Tower Bar
Aug 16: BHORE LORDE • MIDNIGHT GHOST TRAIN • WHITE MULE
Aug 17: RECORD SWAP MEET • STALINS OF SOUND • SHIVA TRASH • POONTANG CLAM
Aug 24: DEAD ON THE WIRE • LOVE LETTERS • KIDS IN HEAT
Winstons
Aug 18: Rock showcase with - Dumbest Animals with The Anton Collective
Aug 18: Jose Sinatra hosts O.B.-o-ke • Jose Sinatra hosts O.B.-o-ke
Aug 19: Electric Waste Band
Aug 20: Think & Drink Trivia
Aug 21: (6-9) OPEN MIC w/ Jefferson Jay • Club Kingston Presents - BoomRoots Collective with Dj Carlos Culture
Aug 22: Atlantis Rizing, Sighphur One, ALOWE and more • (6-9) Ocean Beach Comedy Competition
Aug 23: Ocean Beach Comedy: Christian Spicer and Rob Deez co headline • Poor Mans Whiskey
Aug 24: Ocean Boogie (DJ Dance Party)
Aug 25: Benefit for the Montrucchio Family with Revenge Death Ball, down spell, Kut U Up and Temporal Riff • Jose Sinatra hosts O.B.-o-ke
Aug 26: Electric Waste Band
Aug 29: (6-9) Ocean Beach Comedy Competition • SoundDiego XXXIII w/ The Devastators and The Deadly Birds and the Winner of Garage 2 Glory • Dance Party w/ DJ Beto Perez
Aug 30: Ocean Beach Comedy: Dan Bublitz and Michael Castleberry co headline • The B.Side Players
Aug 31: C.Fish • Piracy Conspiracy and Cumbia Machine
Sep 1: Jose Sinatra hosts O.B.-o-ke
Sep 2: Electric Waste Band
Sep 3: Think & Drink Trivia
Sep 8: Jose Sinatra hosts O.B.-o-ke
Sep 9: Electric Waste Band
WorldBeat Cultural Center
Coming Soon!

Info Source http://www.sandiegoreader.com/music_events/

        We provide safe, reliable and affordable transportation to all event venues throughout so-cal. We are based in San Diego. Our original luxury limo bus service is number#1 and has always been the choice in the music scene of world class DJs, entertainers and top promoters that bring the top shows to Cali. Large party bus prices are always an issue with the cost of a top recording artist or all star line-up. That is why we have been so successful as our huge entertainer coach can seat up to 40, 44 and 48 passengers at a saving rates. These new charter bus rentals can be a great way to get thru even the biggest concert crowds. If your group travel includes a trip to a Hollywood premiere or even a Las Vegas “live on stage show”, you might consider our scenic tour bus deals with so much for mid-size groups of 20, 24, 28, 30, 34, and 36 passengers which are popular with sport teams, students, military and of course senior discounts are popular travel incentives. When you have a more intimate night planned with VIP show tickets, backstage passes with all-access credentials to witness a limited engagement with your closest friends; do what the big boys at rolling stone magazine do and book the best limo service that offers 6, 8 and 10 passenger Chrysler 300 low cost limousines or even a super stretch SUV Escalade limo. We offer many Internet limousine package deals, which include free hour coupon, 20% off, 30% off, 50% off and even last minute up to 60% off VIP rates!
We provide service to all venues for any music event.

 
Limobus Home Page | Wine Tours | Our Vehicles | Price List | Services | Vehicles for Sale | Shoppers BEWARE! | History | Top 10 Reasons | Things to Do in San Diego
Party Bus Buzz Video | Distinguished Client List | Get Estimate